|
View unanswered posts | View active topics
|
Page 1 of 1
|
[ 19 posts ] |
|
Author |
Message |
deebeejay
|
Posted: Mon 18 Apr, 2011 - 4:16 pm |
|
Joined: Tue 08 Mar, 2011 - 3:10 pm Posts: 99 Location: behind you
|
I got bored last nite and thought up what might be a fun thing for the forums. Top 5 favorite anythings. I understand its kind of similar to introductions but w/e. Its just something fun to spark conversations.
ie: my top 5 fav schtuff. TOP 5 tv shows (mine are all anime's but yours dont have to be) 1. death note 2. gundam 00 3. FLCL (aka. fooly cooly) 4. trigun 5. sgt. frog
TOP 5 bands 1. the adventures of duane and brando 2. wolfmother 3. daft punk (interstella 5555) 4. greem day (only early stuff) 5. sublime
TOP 5 games (not minecraft) 1. BFBC2 2. Halo 3 3. AC brotherhood 4. SSBB 5. Bl'Ops
_________________ Estimated return date: Aug. 7th
|
|
Top |
|
|
Lavaburrow
|
Posted: Mon 18 Apr, 2011 - 4:41 pm |
|
Joined: Mon 28 Mar, 2011 - 5:09 pm Posts: 62
|
Top 5 Shows:
1. Avatar: TLA 2. Scrubs 3. Lost 4. National Geographic 5. The Universe
Top 5 Bands:
1. Tech N9ne 2. Krizz Kaliko 3. Insane Clown Posse 4. Metallica 5. Gorillaz
Top 5 Games:
1. World of Warcraft - Do not play any longer, but it was my favorite game. 2. Assassin's Creed series 3. Call of Duty series 4. Counter-Strike: Source 5. Unreal Tournament
|
|
Top |
|
|
Zion Fox
|
Posted: Mon 18 Apr, 2011 - 6:39 pm |
|
Joined: Wed 15 Dec, 2010 - 9:06 am Posts: 1769 Location: Surrey, England
|
Top 5 Shows:
1. DBZ 2. Scrubs 3. Death Note 4. Top Gear 5. Charlie Brooker series
Top 5 Artists:
1. Frank Klepacki 2. Graeme Norgate 3. Queen 4. Koji Kondo 5. Kenta Nagata
Top 5 Games:
1. Warzone 2100 2. Metal Gear Solid series 3. Railworks 2 4. C&C Renegade 5. C&C Tiberian Sun
|
|
Top |
|
|
Jake
|
Posted: Mon 18 Apr, 2011 - 7:39 pm |
|
Joined: Sun 19 Dec, 2010 - 8:43 pm Posts: 171
|
TOP 5 SHOW's: 1. Top Gear 2. Family Guy 3. Future Weapons 4. Bear Grylls: Born Survivor 5. The Universe TOP 5 ARTIST's: 1. Eminem 2. Tech N9ne 3. Snoop Dogg 4. Nate Dogg 5. Stone Roses TOP 5 GAME's: 1. Halo Series: 6 Games 2. Battlefield: Bad Company 2 3. Medal of Honor 4. Gears of War 2 5. GTA: IV
|
|
Top |
|
|
TheWarpuppy
|
Posted: Mon 18 Apr, 2011 - 8:37 pm |
|
Joined: Sat 08 Jan, 2011 - 5:25 pm Posts: 236 Location: Texas
|
Top 5 Movies (don't watch TV sorry :/): 1. Inception 2. The Dark Knight 3. Talladega Nights 4. Battle: Los Angeles 5. Atlas Shrugged
Top 5 Artists: 1. Thousand Foot Krutch 2. Disturbed 3. Breaking Benjamin 4. Linkin Park 5. Eminem
Top 5 Games: 1. Crysis 2 2. Call of Duty Series 3. Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (placeholder for Skyrim) 4. Battlefield: Bad Company 2 5. Team Fortress 2
_________________
|
|
Top |
|
|
Belgeran
|
Posted: Mon 18 Apr, 2011 - 10:32 pm |
|
Joined: Thu 17 Feb, 2011 - 1:31 am Posts: 2301 Location: Colorado
|
Favorite TV Shows (while playing minecraft) 1) Top Gear (brit version) 2) Doctor Who 3) Warehouse 13 4) Mythbusters 5) Stargate (except SGU)
Favorite Bands: 1) Becoming The Archeytpe 2) Haste the Day 3) War of Ages 4) August Burns Red 5) Disciple
Favorite Games: 1) MOH 2) Halo series (multiplayer except reach; levels too big) 3) COD 4) Guitar hero (sorry but i play guitar and like to make fun of it) 5) SSBB
_________________
|
|
Top |
|
|
Rogiler
|
Posted: Tue 19 Apr, 2011 - 2:49 am |
|
Joined: Thu 27 Jan, 2011 - 8:00 am Posts: 155 Location: Australia
|
Top 5 TV shows- 1) Chuck 2) Top Gear 3) Futurama 4) Man Vs Wild 5) The News Top 5 Bands- 1) Linkin Park 2) Queen 3) Jet 4) The Lonely Island 5) All American Rejects 6) Rebecca Black Top 5 Games- 1) Minecraft 2) Gran Turismo 3 3) Gran Turismo 4 4) Black Ops 5) Fifa 07
_________________ Rogiler
|
|
Top |
|
|
deebeejay
|
Posted: Tue 19 Apr, 2011 - 4:45 am |
|
Joined: Tue 08 Mar, 2011 - 3:10 pm Posts: 99 Location: behind you
|
oh kewl rog is a racing fan
_________________ Estimated return date: Aug. 7th
|
|
Top |
|
|
Rogiler
|
Posted: Tue 19 Apr, 2011 - 6:53 am |
|
Joined: Thu 27 Jan, 2011 - 8:00 am Posts: 155 Location: Australia
|
Cars in general
_________________ Rogiler
|
|
Top |
|
|
deebeejay
|
Posted: Tue 19 Apr, 2011 - 2:27 pm |
|
Joined: Tue 08 Mar, 2011 - 3:10 pm Posts: 99 Location: behind you
|
lol
_________________ Estimated return date: Aug. 7th
|
|
Top |
|
|
Jake
|
Posted: Tue 19 Apr, 2011 - 10:23 pm |
|
Joined: Sun 19 Dec, 2010 - 8:43 pm Posts: 171
|
ohhh poosticks, i have about 10 number 1 tv shows, i missed Mythbusters
|
|
Top |
|
|
deebeejay
|
Posted: Wed 20 Apr, 2011 - 4:00 am |
|
Joined: Tue 08 Mar, 2011 - 3:10 pm Posts: 99 Location: behind you
|
i should mention my fav non-anime is doctor who
_________________ Estimated return date: Aug. 7th
|
|
Top |
|
|
deebeejay
|
Posted: Wed 20 Apr, 2011 - 4:02 am |
|
Joined: Tue 08 Mar, 2011 - 3:10 pm Posts: 99 Location: behind you
|
ps Zion has a good taste in music, all very good, talented artists
_________________ Estimated return date: Aug. 7th
|
|
Top |
|
|
Melancholia
|
Posted: Sat 23 Apr, 2011 - 3:48 pm |
|
Joined: Sun 10 Apr, 2011 - 1:13 am Posts: 1743 Location: Maidenhead, UK
|
Top 5 TV shows: 1) Top Gear 2) Eddie Stobart Trucks & Trailers 3) Ice Road Truckers 4) Family Guy 5) Simsons
Top 5 Bands: 1) DJ Tiesto 2) Daft Punk 3) DJ WItek 4) DJ TripleStar 5) DJ TrUcKeR <== Thats ME!
Top 5 Games: 1) Minecraft <== Obviously 2) GTA SA 3) Portal 2 4) 18 Wheels of Steel Series 5) Rock Band
|
|
Top |
|
|
OGara5
|
Posted: Tue 03 May, 2011 - 4:28 pm |
|
Joined: Wed 16 Mar, 2011 - 6:40 pm Posts: 662 Location: England, West Midlands
|
TV Shows 1.Transformers Prime 2. Dragonball Z 3.The Gadget Show 4.Doctor Who 5.I don't Watch enough TV to have a 5.
Bands 1. KidneyTheives (GOD IN FIRE FTW) 2. Linkin Park 3. The Cult 4. Crush 40 (Jun Sonue's guitar sings) 5. Rolling Stone (Take it back to the 60's baby)
Games 1. (Would be Minecraft but due to restrictions) Half-Life 2 2. Dissida Final Fanatsy (Not yet played duodecium) 3. Transformers Armada (PS2) 4. DBZ Budakai Tenkichi 3 5. Sonic The Hedgheog (1991-1994)
_________________ Vanguard Card Fighter - Grade 1
|
|
Top |
|
|
StealthPilotMinian14
|
Posted: Tue 03 May, 2011 - 10:24 pm |
|
Joined: Wed 09 Mar, 2011 - 12:39 am Posts: 53 Location: Minecraft World 4
|
My top 5 Tv Shows: uhhh don't really watch much tv, so no favorites.
Bands: 1.Avenged Sevenfold 2.Bullet For My Valentine 3.Disturbed 4.Sevendust 5.Nonpoint
Games: 1.Minecraft 2.Flight Simulator X That's it!
_________________
|
|
Top |
|
|
Pkstarr
|
Posted: Wed 04 May, 2011 - 6:27 pm |
|
Joined: Thu 17 Mar, 2011 - 8:45 pm Posts: 8 Location: Norway
|
TOP 5 tv shows 1. family guy 2. Simpsons 3. NCIS 4. Fear Factor 5. South Park
TOP 5 bands 1. Linkin Park 2. Pendulum 3. Nickelback 4. Prodigy 5. Bullet For My Valentine
TOP 5 games (not minecraft) 1. Bl' ops 2. NHL 11 3. Uncharted 2 4. FF XIII 5. Toribash
|
|
Top |
|
|
Satan360100
|
Posted: Mon 18 Jul, 2011 - 8:13 pm |
|
Joined: Mon 18 Jul, 2011 - 12:47 pm Posts: 863 Location: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
|
Ya know, I've never gotten the appeal of CoD. To me it seems repetitive and void of plot. Most times there's no skill involved with this game, It's just camping, blowing people up and spawn killing. I've played several of the CoD series and can say that I'm quite unimpressed with them.
_________________
|
|
Top |
|
|
Waffle1242
|
Posted: Thu 21 Jul, 2011 - 3:25 am |
|
Joined: Tue 07 Jun, 2011 - 3:20 am Posts: 250 Location: Waupaca, WI
|
- Top 5 Shows -
Full Metal Alchemist Storm Chasers Mythbusters Avatar TLA (Hope that the upcoming series is just as good.) Dragon Ball Z
- Top 5 Bands -
Rise Against Shinedown Linkin Park Nickelback System of Down
- Top 5 Games-
Minecraft Runescape (Yea, Yea, I know.) Monster Hunter Series Super Smash Bros. Brawl Need for Speed
_________________
|
|
Top |
|
|
|
Page 1 of 1
|
[ 19 posts ] |
|
Who is online |
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests |
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot post attachments in this forum
|
|
|